Print
A A A |

2014 Election Results

The Farm Credit Services of America (FCSAmerica) Board of Directors announced election results at the closing session of the Annual Meeting on March 27, 2014.

Successful Director candidates in the 2014 election begin their four-year terms on the Board effective April 1, 2014.

Susan K. Voss, North English, Iowa, was the successful candidate in Race 1. Richard Hall, Massena, Iowa (incumbent), was the other candidate in this race. Mr. Hall has served on the board since 2007.

Robert Bruxvoort, New Sharon, Iowa (incumbent), was the successful candidate in Race 2. Mr. Bruxvoort has served on the board since 2008. Kenneth Ries, Ryan, Iowa, was the other candidate in this race.

Jeremy Heitmann, Byron, Nebraska (incumbent), was the successful candidate in Race 3. Mr. Heitmann has served on the board since 2008. Clifford Walker, Scottsbluff, Nebraska, was the other candidate in this race.

John Reisch, Howard, South Dakota (incumbent), was the successful candidate in this race. Mr. Reisch has served on the board since 2008. Larry Diedrich, Elkton, South Dakota, was the other candidate in this race.

The following customer-stockholders were elected to the 2014-2015 Nominating Committee.

Nominating Committee Territory & Race Elected Alternate(s) in the order listed
Iowa – Race 1 Lori Schott,
Tipton, IA
Marc Schneider,
De Witt, IA
Iowa – Race 2 Elizabeth Beswick-Todd,
Manchester, IA
Mark Ogden,
North Liberty, IA
Iowa – Race 3 James Karr,
Treynor, IA
1. David Krahling,
Sioux Center, IA
2. Steven Thorne,
Hartley, IA
Iowa – Race 4 Steven Recker,
Cleghorn, IA
W. David Roberts,
Missouri Valley, IA
Iowa - Race 5 Ben Albright,
Lytton, IA
Matthew Bormann,
Lu Verne, IA
Iowa – Race 6 David Hommel,
Eldora, IA
1. Matthew Russell,
Lacona, IA
2. Douglas Wirth,
Johnston, IA
Iowa – Race 7 Scott Grubbs,
Perry, IA
1. Scott McClure,
Boone, IA
2. Morey Hill,
Madrid, IA
Nebraska – Race 1 Jake Wasserburger,
Crawford, NE
John Schmall,
Bayard, NE
Nebraska – Race 2 Terrance Vinton,
Mullen, NE
Theodore Rippen,
Culbertson, NE
Nebraska – Race 3 Kyle Cantrell,
Anselmo, NE
Duane Kimball,
Callaway, NE
Nebraska – Race 4 John Larson,
Petersburg, NE
1. Robert Johnston,
Clearwater, NE
2. Edward Neesen
Rogers, NE
Nebraska – Race 5 Chris Moser,
Clearwater, NE
1. Julie Hartung,
Dixon, NE
2. Bruce Williams,
Morse Bluff, NE
Nebraska – Race 6 Ronald Eis,
Humboldt, NE
Gregory Ruehle,
Garland, NE
Nebraska – Race 7 Daren Niemeyer,
Bladen, NE
1. Stanley Stewart,
Fairbury, NE
2. Elwyn Fitzke
Fairfield, NE
South Dakota – Race 1 Jason Reed,
Faith, SD
Terry Hotchkiss,
Mud Butte, SD
South Dakota – Race 2 Dawn Scheier,
Salem, SD
Donald Klinkner,
Artesian, SD
South Dakota – Race 3 Jim Petrik,
Gayville, SD
David Gnirk,
Herrick, SD
South Dakota – Race 4 William (Bill) Slovek,
Philip, SD
Shirley Barber,
Onida, SD
South Dakota – Race 5 Don Froehlich,
Colman, SD
Charles McIntyre*,
Brandon, SD
South Dakota – Race 6 Jeff Burg,
Wessington Springs, SD
Mark Reindl,
Wessington Springs, SD
South Dakota – Race 7 Jason Fauth,
Leola, SD
Norbert Hoerner,
Bowdle, SD
Wyoming – Race 1 Michael Lohse,
Kaycee, WY
Daniel Mahoney,
Kaycee, SD
Wyoming – Race 2 Michael “Bryce” Vigil,
Manderson, WY
Chris Bullinger,
Burlington, WY
Wyoming – Race 3 Lowell Kautz,
Torrington, WY
Kenneth Tremain,
Lagrange, WY
Wyoming – Race 4 Andy Snelling,
Riverton, WY
Dennis Christensen,
Riverton, WY
Wyoming – Race 5 Joel Bousman,
Boulder, WY
Mark Anderson,
Mc Kinnon, WY


*Charles McIntyre was not a voting stockholder at the close of the election and is not eligible to serve.

Click to learn more about governance opportunities.

Crop Insurance Works Here.
Omaha, NE (68137) (edit)
14° A Few Clouds
Thu

Mostly Sunny

Mostly Sunny

23°
Fri

Mostly Cloudy

Mostly Cloudy

22°
Sat

Slight Chance Snow

Slight Chance Snow

34°
Sun

Partly Sunny

Partly Sunny

24°
Mon

Partly Sunny

Partly Sunny

25°